UP Board Intermediate Exam Schedule 2013

Date Day Time Subject

12.03.2013

Tuesday

7.30 AM to 10.45AM Sainya Vigyan- First paper
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM First Paper – Physics, Vyaparik Sangathan and Patra Vyavhaar
13.03.2013 Wednesday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Home Science- First paper
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Pali, Arabic, Fharsi only First Paper
14.03.2013 Thursday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Economics- First Paper Economics and Commercial Geography (Vanijya Bhugol)- First Paper
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Physics- Second paper Vyaparik Sangathan and Patra Vyavhaar Krishi Shasya Vigyaan- Sixth paper (For Agriculture Part-2)
15.03.2013 Friday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Vocal Music, Dance and Instrumental Music – First Paper
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Psychology, Shiksha Shastra, and Debate (Tark Shastra)- First Paper
16.03.2013 Saturday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Economics- Second Paper and Commercial Geography (vanijya Bhugol)- Second Paper
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Chemistry- First Paper , Booking Keeping And Accountancy-First Paper
18.03.2013 Monday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Agriculture Crop Science-First Paper(Agriculture Part-1)
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Chemistry – Second Paper Industrial Relation- Second Paper Agriculture Economics- Seventh Paper (For Agriculture Part 2 only)
19.03.2013 Tuesday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Painting (Aalekhan), Painting(Pravidhik), Sculpting (Ranjan Kala)- First Paper
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Kasthashilp, Granthashilp, and Stitching- First Paper Samanya Adharik Vishaya- First Paper
20.03.2013 Wednesday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM History- First Paper Shasya Vigyaan (For Occupation(vyavsayik) class I only)
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Biology-First Paper, Industrial Organization-First Paper
21.03.2013 Thursday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Agriculture Vegetable Science-Second Paper(For Agriculture Part-I), Sainya Vigyan-Second Paper
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Mathematics- First Paper Mathematics and Beginner’s Statistics- First Paper (For Commerce students ony)
22.03.2013 Friday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Social Science-First Paper
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Biology-Second Paper, Industrial Organization-Second Paper
23.03.2013 Saturday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Vocal Music, Dance and Instrumental Music- Second Paper
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Mathematics- Second Paper Mathematics and Beginner’s Statistics- Second Paper (For Commerce students only)
25.03.2013 Monday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Biology-First Paper
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM English- First Paper Krishi Jantu Vigyan-Eighth Paper (For Agriculture Part-2 only)
2.04.2013 Tuesday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Biology- Second Paper Krishi Bhautiki and Jalvayu Vigyan- Third Paper (For Agriculture Part-1 only)
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM English- Second Paper Krishi Pashupalan and Krishi Pashu Chikitsa- Ninth Paper (For Agriculture Part-2 Only)
3.04.2013 Wednesday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Urdu-First Paper Gujarati, Assamese, Punjabi, Odiya, Kannada, Sindhi, Marathi, Tamil, Malayalam, Telugu, Bengali, Nepali-Only Paper
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Hindi- First Paper General Hindi- First Paper
4.04.2013 Thursday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Painting- Second Paper Sculpting(Ranjan kala)- Second Paper
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Kasthashilp, Granthashilp, and Stitching- Second Paper Samanya Adharik Vishaya- Second Paper
5.04.2013 Friday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Krishi Abhiyantra- Fourth Paper (For Agriculture Part-1 only) Home Science- Second Paper
6.04.2013 Saturday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Adhikoshan Tatva- First Paper
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM History- Second Paper Shasya Vigyaan – Second Paper (For Occupation(vyavsayik) class I only)
8.04.2013 Monday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Adhikoshan Tatva- Second Paper
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Sanskrit- First Paper
9.04.2013 Tuesday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Bima Siddhant and Vyavhaar- First Paper, Paak Shastra, Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja), Baking and Confectionary, Fruit and Manure Conservation, Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai), Textile Design, Knitting/ Weaving Technique(Bunai)
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Civics- First Paper
10.04.2013 Wednesday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Psychology, Shiksha Shastra, and Debate (Tark Shastra)- Second Paper, Agriculture Mathematics(Krishi Ganit) and Beginner’s Statistics- Fifth Paper (For Agriculture Part-1 Only)
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Social Studies- Second Paper
13.04.2013 Saturday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Agricultural Chemistry (Krishi Rasayan Vigyan) – Tenth Paper (For Agriculture Part-2 Only)
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Civics- Second Paper
15.04.2013 Monday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Fruit and Manure Conservation, Bima Siddhant and Vyavhaar- Second Paper, Paak Shastra, Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja),  Baking and Confectionary, Knitting/ Weaving Technique(Bunai), Textile Design, Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai),
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Geography- First Paper
16.04.2013 Tuesday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Fruit and Manure Conservation, Computer- First Paper, Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai), Paak Shastra, Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja), Baking and Confectionary, Knitting/ Weaving Technique(Bunai), Textile Design, Nursery Shikshan ka Prashi
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Geography- Second Paper
17.04.2013 Wednesday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Computer- Second Paper, Paak Shastra, Fruit and Manure Conservation, Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai), Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja), Nursery Shikshan ka Prashi, Baking and Confectionary, Knitting/ Weaving Technique(Bunai), Textile Design
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Sanskrit- Second Paper
18.04.2013 Thursday 7.30 AM to 10.45 AM Paak Shastra, Fruit and Manure Conservation, Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai), Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja), Baking and Confectionary, Textile Design, Nursery Shikshan ka Prashi, Knitting/ Weaving Technique(Bunai)
2.00 PM to 5.15 PM Urdu- Second Paper

Comments